N.E. Engineering Spa N.E. Engineering Spa

Privacy Policy

Drop us a line...

Send Message

According to Art. 13 law. 196/2003

Dear Sir / Madam,

We wish to inform you that Legislative Decree. n. 196 of 30 June 2003 ( “Code regarding the protection of personal data”) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.

According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

According to Article 13 of the law. n.196 / 2003, we hereby provide the following information:

1. The information you provide will be used for the following purposes: contact for supply of services and / or informative material about our activities

2. The data will be as follows:
a) the processing is carried out by means of the collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and data distribution
b) transactions can be conducted with or without the use of computerized tools

3. The provision of data is required to respond to contact requests and any refusal to provide such data leads to the failure to transmit requests electronically.

4. The data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will it be circulated

5. The data controller is: N.E. Engineering Spa

6. The controller is Giuseppe Papeschi

7. At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller under Article 7 of the D.lgs 196/2003, which for your convenience:

Legislative Decree No. 196/2003,
Art. 7 – Right to access personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

 

Informativa ex art. 13 D.lgs. 196/2003      

Gentile Signore/a,

Desideriamo informarLa che il D.lgs. n. 196 del 30 giugno 2003 (“Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali”) prevede la tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali.

Secondo la normativa indicata, tale trattamento sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e di tutela della Sua riservatezza e dei Suoi diritti.

Ai sensi dell’articolo 13 del D.lgs. n.196/2003, pertanto, Le forniamo le seguenti informazioni:

1. I dati da Lei forniti verranno trattati per le seguenti finalità: contatto per fornitura di servizi e/o invio di materiale informativo sulle nostre attività

2. Il trattamento sarà effettuato con le seguenti modalità:
a) il trattamento è realizzato per mezzo delle operazioni di raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, conservazione, consultazione, elaborazione, modificazione, selezione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione, cancellazione e distribuzione dati
b) le operazioni possono essere svolte con o senza l’ausilio di strumenti informatizzati

3. Il conferimento dei dati è obbligatorio per poter rispondere a richieste di contatto e l’eventuale rifiuto di fornire tali dati porta al mancato invio delle richieste per via telematica.

4. I dati non saranno comunicati ad altri soggetti, né saranno oggetto di diffusione

5. Il titolare del trattamento è: N.E. Engineering Spa

6. Il responsabile del trattamento è: Giuseppe Papeschi

7. In ogni momento potrà esercitare i Suoi diritti nei confronti del titolare del trattamento, ai sensi dell’art.7 del D.lgs.196/2003, che per Sua comodità riproduciamo integralmente:

Decreto Legislativo n.196/2003,
Art. 7 – Diritto di accesso ai dati personali ed altri diritti

1. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile.

2. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere l’indicazione:

a) dell’origine dei dati personali;
b) delle finalità e modalità del trattamento;
c) della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici;
d) degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e del rappresentante designato ai sensi dell’articolo 5, comma 2;
e) dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di rappresentante designato nel territorio dello Stato, di responsabili o incaricati.

3. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere:

a) l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l’integrazione dei dati;
b) la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati;
c) l’attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato.

4. L’interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte:

a) per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta;
b) al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale.